• TueMar28 HS Rosh Chodesh Chagigah
    • TueMar28 AC 5Z Visits the Museum of the City of New York 8:45 AM to 12:00 PMMuseum of the City of New York,1220 5th Avenue
    • TueMar28 AC K3 Visit to Hebrew Home 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • TueMar28 AC Girls Hockey Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • TueMar28 AC 6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Moriah 6:30 PM

      @Moriah

    • TueMar28 AC 6th Grade Matan Bat Mitzvah Program 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

SARIt’s not just what you learn. It’s who you become.

What's Happening!

To customize your calendar to only show specific calendars, click on the highlighted icon  

Click here for the printed version of the calendar.

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      27
    • HS Rosh Chodesh Chagigah
    • Rosh Chodesh Adar
    • AC 5th Grade Pre-Bat Mitzvah Night 5:30 PM
    • AC Girls Soccer Practice 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      28
    • AC Math Workshop 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
      Choice 1: Multiplication and Division- Strategies that Build Computational Skill and Conceptual
      Understanding (3rd- 5th grade parents)
      Choice 2: Building Number Sense in the Early Years (1st and 2nd grade parents)
    • AC Picture Retake Day 9:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • AC K4 Visit to Hebrew Home 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC 6th Grade Matan Bat Mitzvah Program 6:30 PM
    • AC 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Playoff Game vs. Kushner 7:00 PM
      1
    • HS Wednesday 3
    • AC 4Y and 4X Philipsburg Manor Trip 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • AC 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC Middle School Boys Intramural Basketball Games CANCELLED 4:45 PM to 7:10 PM
      • Game 1 - 4:45-5:30 (Team 5 v. 7)
      • Game 2 - 5:35-6:20 (Team 1 v. 3)
      • Game 3 - 6:25-7:10 (Team 2 v. 4)
    • AC 3rd Grade Wacky Wax Museum 6:00 PM

      Dairy Lunch

      2
    • AC 4W and 4Z Philipsburg Manor Trip 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • AC 5X Visits The Hebrew Home 9:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC Boys Soccer Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC 8th Grade Boys Basketball Playoff vs. MDS 6:15 PM

      @SAR

      3
    • Candle Lighting 5:31 PM
    • HS Schoolwide Shabbaton
      4
    • HS Schoolwide Shabbaton
      5
      6
    • HS Delayed 9am Start
    • AC Girls Soccer Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
      7
    • AC Faculty Meeting 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM

      3:15 PM Dismissal Grades 5-8
      No After Schools

    • AC Girls Hockey Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • AC 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      8
    • HS Wednesday 4
    • AC Middle School Boys Intramural Basketball Games 4:45 PM to 7:10 PM
      • Game 1 - 4:45-5:30 (Team 1 v. 7)
      • Game 2 - 5:35-6:20 (Team 4 v. 6)
      • Game 3 - 6:25-7:10 (Team 3 v. 5)
    • AC Screening of "Screenagers" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

      @SAR HS

      9
    • AC Power of Words Day

      3:15 PM Dismissal Grades 5-8
      No After Schools

    • HS 2:30PM Early Dismissal
    • Taanit Esther
      10
    • AC Carnival, Topsy Turvy Day
    • Candle Lighting 5:39 PM
      11
    • HS Megillah Reading and Program
      12
    • Purim

      AC Megillah reading

      13
    • Shushan Purim
    • AC Michael Schreck Memorial Basketball Game 1:20 PM to 4:30 PM

      Girls' game @1:20
      Boys' game @ 3:15

    • AC Girls Soccer Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
      14
    • HS Junior Out of Town College Trip
    • AC 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AC Girls Hockey vs. Kushner 7:00 PM

      @Kushner

      Bus leaves SAR at 5:15 PM


      15
    • HS Parent Teacher Conferences- 4:30 Dismissal
    • HS Wednesday 1
    • AC 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice 4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC Middle School Boys Intramural Basketball Games 4:45 PM to 7:10 PM
      • Game 1 - 4:45-5:30 (Team 1 v. 5)
      • Game 2 - 5:35-6:20 (Team 2 v. 3)
      • Game 3 - 6:25-7:10 (Team 6 v. 7)
    • AC 8th Grade Boys Basketball Smi-Final vs. Moriah 6:15 PM

      @SAR

      16
    • HS Moot Beit Din Competition
    • AC 3rd Grade Native-American Program 9:00 AM to 3:15 PM
    • AC 5X Visits The Hebrew Home 9:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC Boys Soccer Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC 7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball Semi-Final vs. RPRY 6:30 PM

      @SAR

      17
    • AC 7th Grade Yachad Shabbaton
    • Candle Lighting 6:46 PM
    • HS Class Reps Election
    • AC Math Olympiad Grades 5 and 6 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
      18
    • AC 7th Grade Yachad Shabbaton
      19
    • HS Moot Beit Din Competition
    • HS SAT Only
      20
    • AC 7th & 8th Girls Basketball Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC 7th Grade Boys Basketball Semi-Final vs. Moriah 6:30 PM

      @SAR

      21
    • HS Parent Teacher Conferences- 4:30 Dismissal
    • AC K4 Visit to the Hebrew Home 10:00 AM to 11:10 AM
    • AC 7th Boys Basketball Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC Girls Hockey Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • AC 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      22
    • HS 9am Delayed Opening
    • HS Wednesday 2
    • AC BJCC Packing for 6th Grade 10:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • AC Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • AC Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM

      3:15 PM Dismissal Grades 5-8
      No After Schools

    • AC 7th & 8th Girls Basketball Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC Girls Soccer Practice: 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
      23
    • AC 5X Visits The Hebrew Home 9:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC "Cook It Up" 8th Grade Elective Trip 11:30 AM to 4:30 PM
      24
    • Candle Lighting 6:54 PM
      25
      26
    • AC 7th & 8th Grade Girls and 7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball Championship 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
      • 10:00am @ TABC: 7/8 Girls Championship vs. Noam
      • 11:30am @ TABC 7 Boys Championship vs. winner of Noam/YNJ
      • 1:00pm @ TABC 8 Boys Championship vs. winner of YNJ/Ramaz
    • AC Pesach Sparks 7:00 PM
      27
    • AC 5W Visits the Museum of the City of New York 9:45 AM to 1:00 PM
    • AC Parent Teacher Conferences 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM

      3:15 PM Dismissal Grades 5-8
      No After Schools

    • AC Girls Soccer Practice 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
      28
    • HS Rosh Chodesh Chagigah
    • AC 5Z Visits the Museum of the City of New York 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • AC K3 Visit to Hebrew Home 10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC Girls Hockey Practice 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • AC 6th Grade Matan Bat Mitzvah Program 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
      29
    • HS Faculty Meeting 3:30pm DismissalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS Wednesday 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • AC 5Y Visits the Museum of the City of New YorkSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • AC 5X Vists the Museum of the City of New YorkSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 1:00 PM
    • AC 8th Grade Tappan Zee Bridge TripSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 1:45 PM
    • AC Middle School Boys Intramural Basketball Games Signup for an alert reminder. 4:45 PM to 7:10 PM
      • Game 1 - 4:45-5:30 (Team 1 v. 6)
      • Game 2 - 5:35-6:20 (Team 2 v. 5)
      • Game 3 - 6:25-7:10 (Team 4 v. 7)
      30
    • AC Math Workshop: Model Drawing: A Visual Approach to Problem-Solving (2nd-5th grade parents)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 10:15 AM
    • AC 5X Visits The Hebrew Home Signup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • AC 6tX Grade Met TripSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • AC Boys Soccer PracticeSignup for an alert reminder. 4:40 PM to 6:00 PM
    • AC "Names Not Numbers" Program and DinnerSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
      31
    • Candle Lighting 7:01 PMSignup for an alert reminder.
    • HS End of Semester 2.1 for SeniorsSignup for an alert reminder.
      1
      2
    • AC Softball Evaluations Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
AC: Special Events-Parents & Students
HS: Special Events-Parents & Students
powered by finalsite